« Previous MonthJuly 2016Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
27
3:30 PM
Sensory Storytime

4:30 PM
Bow Wow Readers
28
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Mr. Puppet (Toddler Show)

11:15 AM
Mr. Puppet (Preschool Show)

3:00 PM
Just for Tweens: Chemistry Road Show

7:00 PM
Young Adult at Heart Book Club
29
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM
Family Movie Wednesday: The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
30
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Mr. Puppet (K-5 Show)

2:45 PM
Mr. Puppet (K-5 Show)
1
10:00 AM
Movies in the Morning presents “Unbroken”

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
2
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

3:00 PM
Bollywood Dance Showcase with Monsoon Dance
3
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
4
Library Closed: Independence Day
5
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Mr. Johnny & Family (Toddler Show)

11:15 AM
Mr. Johnny & Family (Preschool Show)

3:00 PM
Just for Tweens: Candy Olympics
6
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM
Family Movie Wednesday: Goosebumps
7
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
John O'Bryan, Magic Dork (K-5 Show)

2:00 PM
eReader Workshop

2:45 PM
John O'Bryan, Magic Dork (K-5 Show)
8
10:00 AM
Adult Coloring for Fun and Relaxation

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club

6:00 PM
Cedar Park After Dark presents "A League of Their Own"
9
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

2:00 PM
Teen Super Smash Bros. Tournament
10
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
11
4:30 PM
Bow Wow Readers
12
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Elizabeth Kahura (Toddler Show)

11:15 AM
Elizabeth Kahura (Preschool Show)

1:00 PM
Adult Book Discussion Group

3:00 PM
Just for Tweens: Mario Kart Tournament
13
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM
Family Movie Wednesday: Monkey Kingdom
14
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Puppet Show (K-5 Show)

2:45 PM
Puppet Show (K-5 Show)
15
1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
16
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

10:00 AM
Intro to Excel Computer Class

2:00 PM
Anime Club
17
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
18
4:30 PM
Bow Wow Readers
19
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Laura Freeman (Toddler Show)

11:15 AM
Laura Freeman (Preschool Show)

3:00 PM
Just for Tweens: DIY Craft Day
20
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM
Family Movie Wednesday: The Good Dinosaur

4:30 PM
Tweens Hooked on Books
21
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Wild Things Zoofari (K-5 Show)

2:45 PM
Wild Things Zoofari (K-5 Show)
22
10:00 AM
Adult Coloring for Fun and Relaxation

10:00 AM
Basic Computer Skills Workshop

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
23
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

11:00 AM
Teen Book Club

12:00 PM
Teen Library Council

2:00 PM
North Austin Capoeira Demonstration
24
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
25
3:30 PM
Sensory Storytime

4:30 PM
Bow Wow Readers
26
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Cowgirl Sue (Toddler Show)

11:15 AM
Cowgirl Sue (Preschool Show)

3:00 PM
Just for Tweens: Stop Motion Animation

7:00 PM
Young Adult at Heart Book Club
27
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM
Family Movie Wednesday: Curious George 3 - Back to the Jungle
28
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Lucas Miller (K-5 Show)

2:45 PM
Lucas Miller (K-5 Show)
29
1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
30
11:30 AM
Summer Reading Club Picnic Finale with Joe McDermott
31
1:30 PM
Kids Chess Open Play
1
4:30 PM
Bow Wow Readers
2
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:00 AM
eReader Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Homeschool Gaming
3
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
4
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:00 AM
Basic Computer Skills Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorers Club (Crafty Kids)
5
10:00 AM
Movies in the Morning presents “Star Wars: The Force Awakens”

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
6
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

2:00 PM
Teen Summer Finale Party