« Previous MonthOctober 2014Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
29
30
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
1
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
2
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorer Club - Crafty Kids
3
10:00 AM
Movies in the Morning presents “RED 2”

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
4
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

11:00 AM
Graphic Novel Book Club
5
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
6
12:00 PM
Friends of the Library Meeting
7
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
Homeschool Gaming Group
8
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

7:00 PM
Dr. Lori Swick presents “Dreaming: The Sacred Art”
9
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorers Club - Super Science
10
11
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

2:00 PM
Star Wars Reads Day
12
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
13
14
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM
Adult Book Discussion Group
15
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

4:30 PM
Tweens Hooked on Books
16
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorers Club - Exciting Explorations
17
1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
18
10:00 AM
Family Storytime

1:00 PM
Teen Gaming and Anime Club
19
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
20
21
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime - Puppet Show

11:15 AM
Preschool Storytime - Puppet Show

2:00 PM
eReader Workshop
22
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime - Puppet Show

11:15 AM
Preschool Storytime - Puppet Show
23
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime - Puppet Show

11:15 AM
Preschool Storytime - Puppet Show

3:00 PM
Explorers Club - Puppet Show
24
25
10:00 AM
Fairies and Trolls Tea Party

2:00 PM
Teen Program: Ghost Hunters of Texas
26
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
27
3:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
28
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

7:00 PM
Young Adult at Heart Book Club
29
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
30
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorers Club - Lego Lab
31
1
11:00 AM
Graphic Novel Book Club

12:00 PM
Fable Fest

1:00 PM
NaNoWriMo Write-In
2
1:30 PM
Kid's Chess Open Play
3
12:00 PM
Friends of the Library Meeting

6:30 PM
Budgeting Basics
4
No Storytimes
5
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

7:00 PM
Taking Gluten Free to the Next Level
6
9:45 AM
Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Explorer Club - Crafty Kids

6:00 PM
NaNoWriMo Workshop
7
10:00 AM
Movies in the Morning presents “Captain Phillips”

1:00 PM
Adult Knitting Club
8
9:00 AM
NaNoWriMo Write-In

10:00 AM
Family Storytime

11:00 AM
Teen Book Club

1:00 PM
Teen Gaming